z visa help pioneerbeyond teach in china working visa-min

Z visa US applicants

Share with you friend

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

To enter and work in China you will need to obtain a Z visa prior to your departure. Tourist and business visit visas do not entitle you to work in China.

Z visas are issued to foreigners that have already been offered a job in China and received their work permit from their employer. Pioneer & Beyond will help you each step of the way.

A Z visa allows you to stay in the country for 30 days from the date of arrival. During this time your employer/ school will seek a temporary residence permit for the duration of your contract.

Select visa category Z and prepare your visa application including necessary supporting documents accordingly.

Submit your application to the Visa Office of Chinese Embassy/ Consulate General.

Click here to find a visa office near you!

You will pay when you pick up your visa. Find more information about the cost here!

The information on this page is subject to change.

Close Menu