z visa help pioneerbeyond teach in china working visa-min

Z visa Canadian applicants

Share with you friend

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest

To enter and work in China you will need to obtain a Z visa prior to your departure. Tourist and business visit visas do not entitle you to work in China.

Z visas are issued to foreigners that have already been offered a job in China and received their work permit from their employer. Pioneer & Beyond will help you each step of the way.

For how long is a Z visa valid?

A Z visa allows you to stay in the country for 30 days from the date of arrival. During this time your employer/ school will seek a temporary residence permit for the duration of your contract.

What will I need to apply for a Z visa?

 

 

Here!

 



  Regular service: 4 working days.
Express service: 2 working days. Visa can be picked up on the 3rd working day.
Rush service: 1 working day. Visa can be picked up on the 2nd  working day.

  Visa fees, here!

 

Visa for China

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China

 

Close Menu