z visa help pioneerbeyond teach in china working visa-min

Z visa Canadian applicants

Share with you friend

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

To enter and work in China you will need to obtain a Z visa prior to your departure. Tourist and business visit visas do not entitle you to work in China.

Z visas are issued to foreigners that have already been offered a job in China and received their work permit from their employer. Pioneer & Beyond will help you each step of the way.

For how long is a Z visa valid?

A Z visa allows you to stay in the country for 30 days from the date of arrival. During this time your employer/ school will seek a temporary residence permit for the duration of your contract.

What will I need to apply for a Z visa?

 

 

Here!

 



  Regular service: 4 working days.
Express service: 2 working days. Visa can be picked up on the 3rd working day.
Rush service: 1 working day. Visa can be picked up on the 2nd  working day.

  Visa fees, here!

 

Visa for China

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China

 

Close Menu