z visa help pioneerbeyond teach in china working visa-min

Z visa – New Zealand

Share with you friend

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

To enter and work in China you will need to obtain a Z visa prior to your departure. Tourist and business visit visas do not entitle you to work in China.

Z visas are issued to foreigners that have already been offered a job in China and received their work permit from their employer. Pioneer & Beyond will help you each step of the way!

A Z visa allows you to stay in the country for 30 days from the date of arrival. During this time your employer/ school will seek a temporary residence permit for the duration of your contract.

You need to submit your visa application to the visa office of the Embassy/Consulate General which holds consular jurisdiction over the region in which you reside.

Application form here!

Approx. four working days.

The information on this page is subject to change.

Close Menu